ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANRA - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JANRAAdded:Mar 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:1,089
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 9113733. Details CLICK.

Sold by Jürgen Ohle KG, Drochtersen, Germany to Oost Atlantic Lijn, Pernis, Netherlands in April 2005 and renamed ATLANTIC COMET.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’3.6” N, 1°52’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
11:00:30 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 21:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 02:00:19 UTCCork
2018 September 1st, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:21 UTCCork
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 03:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 12:30:19 UTCCork
2018 August 11th, 18:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 02:00:23 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Janra
© simonwp
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!