ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOFTON - IMO 7410826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TOFTONAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7410826Hits:549
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 7410826. Ex-POKKINEN 1980-1996.

*Sold for demolition to Alang, India in March 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tofton
IMO:7410826
Former name(s):
- Pokkinen (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,400 tons
Summer DWT:14,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOFTON
© Ken Smith
TOFTON
© Ken Smith
TOFTON
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!