ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIENI - IMO 8922333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LIENIAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8922333Hits:569
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
24.11.02 Marsaxlokk/Malta. exGolden Phoenix Tug, built 1991 Tai Kong/Singapore, GT 267 L 28 B 9.8 D 3.5 Engine 2x Caterpillar 3516 TA 1051 kw/ 1200rpm, b.p. 35t, 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lieni
IMO:8922333
MMSI:256000370
Callsign:9H3518
Former name(s):
- Golden Phoenix Tug (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIENI
© Arjan Elmendorp
LIENI & WENZINA
© noelgrima
LIENI
© noelgrima
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!