ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 8324751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324751Hits:761
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 8324751. Ex-ROBERT 1983, AKAK SUCCESS 1984, GRACECHURCH CROWN 1984, ROBERT 1986, ECL COMMANDER 1991, ROBERT 1992, RHEIN PARTNER 1992, ROBERT 1993, CTE ISTANBUL 2000-2001.

*Renamed APIA in November 2005 and JANA in March 2011, manager is Arg Shipping, Riga, Latvia.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:8324751
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375286000
Callsign:J8B3325
Former name(s):
- Apia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cte Istanbul (Until 2001 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2000)
- Rhein Partner (Until 1993 Oct)
- Robert (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1992 Apr)
- Robert (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1986)
- Robert (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’59.29” N, 30°55’1.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
18 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 22:00:31 UTCBosporus
2018 June 19th, 16:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 31st, 12:00:18 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 15th, 09:00:55 UTCUnye
2018 May 11th, 02:00:43 UTCNikolaeve
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCBredyansk
2018 April 16th, 23:00:37 UTCYuzhney
2018 March 17th, 14:00:25 UTCUnye
2018 March 12th, 18:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 16:00:23 UTCUnye
More Of This Ship
ECL Commander
© simonwp
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!