ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CARTAGENA - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPDR CARTAGENAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:855
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 9155432. Particulars CLICK.

*Reflagged from Spain to Isle of Man in October 2006. Renamed FLETUM in January 2008 and reflagged to Antigua and Barbuda.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’14.4” N, 3°1’57.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCBilbao
2018 April 19th, 18:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 April 19th, 18:00:19 UTCAveiro
2018 March 27th, 21:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 January 18th, 06:00:49 UTCTorrevieja
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCBayonne
2017 December 21st, 06:00:35 UTCDurres
2017 December 10th, 11:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 12:00:29 UTCGent
2017 December 7th, 22:00:17 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© AndyDRC
Lyra
© babür halulu
Lyra
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!