ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:674
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 9129469. Ex-ARCTIC FOX 1995, OOCL NEVSKIY 1998-2001. Details HERE.

*Renamed ARCTIC FOX in July 2004, ELECTRA in July 2007 and ATLANTIC COAST in June 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’28.98” N, 3°49’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 191° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 06:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 12:00:39 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 14:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 August 16th, 06:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 00:05:04 UTCRuled
2018 August 5th, 07:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 30th, 22:30:21 UTCRuled
2018 July 27th, 09:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 July 25th, 06:00:14 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Arne Luetkenhorst
ATLANTIC COAST
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!