ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:684
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 9129469. Ex-ARCTIC FOX 1995, OOCL NEVSKIY 1998-2001. Details HERE.

*Renamed ARCTIC FOX in July 2004, ELECTRA in July 2007 and ATLANTIC COAST in June 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’38.94” N, 9°8’48.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 16° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 02:00:23 UTCDeham
2017 November 21st, 18:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 15th, 12:00:25 UTCRuled
2017 November 15th, 05:00:50 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 9th, 05:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 3rd, 02:00:24 UTCRuled
2017 October 30th, 16:00:48 UTCDeham
2017 October 27th, 12:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 21st, 13:00:49 UTCRuled
2017 October 15th, 06:00:07 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Coast
© Hans
Electra
© Robbie Cox
Atlantic Coast
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!