ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Jakarta at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (02-11-2003) imo: 9168192.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.42” N, 71°7’39.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 93° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Camon
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 14:00:28 UTCCamon
2018 February 8th, 02:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 February 5th, 10:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 4th, 14:00:40 UTCDebrv
2018 January 21st, 07:00:30 UTCCamtr
2018 January 11th, 06:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 January 9th, 12:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 7th, 14:00:20 UTCDebrv
2017 December 26th, 04:00:16 UTCCamtr
2017 December 15th, 01:00:37 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© Krijn Hamelink
MAERSK PENANG
© Christian Krajewski
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Nov 06, 2008 16:52 (9 years ago)
Hey Marie-Anne
just a bit of info.
Today she have name Maersk Penang.
I can better enjoy the blue colour she have to day, thats is a bit of Denmark, althoug the flag of intention is dutch
regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!