ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA BAY - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FORTUNA BAYAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067128Hits:641
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
18.05.04 Hamburg.Flag Netherland Antilles Homeport Willemstad/Curacao built 1993 by Shin Kurushima Dockyard Ltd. GT 10203 tdw 11585 L 136 B 21,8 Engine Kobe Diesel 7UEC52LS 9265kw 19 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’40.63” N, 79°53’44.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
01:15:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 01:15:44 UTCCristobal
2017 January 25th, 06:00:40 UTCAgadir
2017 January 19th, 11:30:13 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 20th, 14:00:03 UTCC Pasero - For Order
2016 October 25th, 11:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2016 March 20th, 16:00:51 UTCParamaribo
2016 March 9th, 21:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2016 February 27th, 23:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2016 February 26th, 07:00:58 UTCSkagen Rds
2016 February 24th, 06:00:18 UTCBaltysik
More Of This Ship
FORTUNA BAY
© fran-tgn
FORTUNA BAY
© peter
FORTUNA BAY
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!