ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MERCATOR - IMO 9189495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MERCATORAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189495Hits:1,204
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Mercator moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (24-08-2003).
imo: 9189495
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
re-named:
Nedlloyd Mercator (2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fleur
IMO:9189495
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016928
Callsign:D5IL2
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Mercator (Until 2015 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mercator (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°21’14.73” N, 119°38’21.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 274° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 05:15:54 UTCSingapore
2018 June 27th, 23:15:24 UTCNingbo_china
2018 June 26th, 10:00:05 UTCShanghai_china
2018 June 21st, 21:00:04 UTCXingang_china
2018 April 29th, 01:00:36 UTCQingdao_china
2018 April 26th, 21:00:32 UTCXingang_china
2018 April 18th, 23:30:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 13th, 05:45:18 UTCQingdao..china
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:48 UTCPusan --s.korea
2018 February 20th, 20:00:41 UTCOsaka -- Japan
More Of This Ship
SM VANCOUVER
© Paul Finnigan
SM VANCOUVER
© Paul Finnigan
SM VANCOUVER
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!