ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADI - IMO 9102497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADIAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102497Hits:898
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Takoradi in front of Zandvlietlock in the port of Antwerp (22-08-2003).
imo: 9102497
build: 1995
flag: Liberia
In 2004 renamed to her original name: Lissy Schulte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lissy Schulte
IMO:9102497
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566911000
Callsign:9V2111
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Takoradi (Until 2004 Apr 28)
- Lissy Schulte (Until 2001 Sep 25)
- Csav Rubens (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:23,001 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Rubens
© Tomislav Raymondi
P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADI
© Tim Becker
LISSY SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 03, 2005 03:16 (11 years ago)
Hi!

P&O NEDLLOYD TAKORADI:

Launched: 29/04/1995
Completed: 30/06/1995
Length Overall: 184,70 m
IMO: 9102497
Call Sign: ELSM5
Type/Class: B-170-I/3
Ex. Names: Csav Rubens (1998) and Lissy Schulte (1995)
Actual Name: LISSY SCHULTE
Flag: Liberia / Port of Registry: Monrovia

Ok?

Thanks

Gustavo Sousa :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!