ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER BAY - IMO 8410586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SUMMER BAYAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8410586Hits:513
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
leaving Hamburg 18.05.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Bay
IMO:8410586
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311123000
Callsign:C6RO3
Former name(s):
- Summer Breeze (Until 2000 Dec)
- Chiquita Baracoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ellen D (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,660 tons
Summer DWT:12,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°8’52.06” N, 122°31’0.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 90° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan_chian
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
20:16:16 UTC
Last update:
24 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 20:16:16 UTCZhoushan_chian
More Of This Ship
Summer Bay
© SteamerKiel
SUMMER BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
SUMMER BAY
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!