ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manja - IMO 7393078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ManjaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7393078Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1974 by Schlomer, Oldersum, as CARGO-LINER IV.
Tons: 958
81 UELZEN - 82 MANJA - 97 ESTHER
deleted 1998/99
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:7393078
Flag:Belgium
Former name(s):
- Gremko (Until 2007 Mar)
- Esther (Until 2002 Jan)
- Manja (Until 1997 Sep)
- Uelzen (Until 1982 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:935 tons
Summer DWT:1,476 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manja
© Frits Olinga
MANJA
© PWR
CARGO LINER IV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!