Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Invader I - IMO 8024961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aerts [View profile]Title:Invader IAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Vessel Identification
Name:St Methodius
Former name(s):
- Sv.evdokia (Until 2008 Dec)
- Evangelia (Until 2007 Oct)
- Invader I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Invader (Until 1997 Feb)
- Toyoshima Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,213 tons
Summer DWT:64,471 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Methodius
© Wil Weijsters
St Methodius
© Wil Weijsters
St Methodius
© Tony Hogwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!