ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELICAN I - IMO 8302143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PELICAN IAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302143Hits:832
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Pelican I leaving Antwerp by Zandvlietlock (29-06-2003).
imo: 8302143
buld: 1988
flag: Malta
re-named:
Kestrel I
MSC Bulgaria
Ex-names:
ZIM Antwerp I (2002)
Asia Opal (2000)
On her next trip to Antwerp (19-07-2003) she had an unfortunate meeting with the Maersk Bahrein in The nauw of Bath. After this accident she got renamed to Kestrel I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bulgaria
IMO:8302143
Former name(s):
- Kestrel I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Pelican I (Until 2003 Oct)
- Zim Antwerp I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Opal (Until 2002 Apr)
- Lt Mediterranea (Until 1999 Nov)
- Genova (Until 1996 May)
- Erna Oldendorff (Until 1991 Sep)
- H.cegielski (Until 1991)
- Nuova Mediterranea (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:25,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
PELICAN 1
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!