ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILINE SCHULTE - IMO 9183570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PHILINE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9183570Hits:621
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Philine Schulte in front of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (31-08-2003).
imo: 9183570
build: 1998
flag: Isle of Man
Ex-name:
Tarquin Pride (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Philine Schulte
IMO:9183570
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235004280
Callsign:ZIR06
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Pride (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,878 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’13.61” N, 75°41’31.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 05:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 March 7th, 05:00:44 UTCCorpus Christy Usa
2018 February 27th, 05:00:49 UTCCartegina
2018 February 1st, 21:00:25 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2018 January 26th, 23:30:40 UTCCartagena
2018 January 25th, 23:30:50 UTCCategina
2018 January 19th, 00:10:21 UTCLake Charles
2018 January 7th, 16:00:00 UTCCartagena
2017 December 24th, 18:00:56 UTCCorpus Chpisti
2017 December 18th, 06:00:33 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Philine Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Philine Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
PHILINE SCHULTE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!