ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phoenix Gas - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Phoenix GasAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:682
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Phoenix Gas in front of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (28-09-2003).
imo: 9015010
build: 1993
flag: Liberia
In 2005 renamed to Gaschem Phoenix.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’50.91” N, 122°9’40.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 22:00:11 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:02 UTCTw Mli
2018 May 6th, 04:00:42 UTCCnyzh
2018 April 30th, 14:54:15 UTCJpchb
2018 April 24th, 15:00:21 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 17th, 23:00:55 UTCJpmiz
2018 April 9th, 23:00:15 UTCKr Tsn
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:53 (12 years ago)
Great photo, really close!

Call Sign: ELUO6
IMO: 9015010
Actual name: GASCHEM PHOENIX (Monrovia) until Apr/2005
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1993 - yard no.2196
Type: LPG Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 16:47 (12 years ago)
odd looking boat, very nice pic indeed
Guest on Jul 26, 2005 08:12 (12 years ago)
Nice atmos!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!