ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tikhvin - IMO 9112117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TikhvinAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112117Hits:570
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23.07.2005 Tikhvin at Esso Reffinary Slagentangen.
IMO : 9112117 / DWT : 40727 / GT : 26218 / LOA : 181 m / Beam : 32,03 m / Speed : 15,10 Kn / Built : 1996 / Builder : Brodosplit Shipyard / Owner : Novoship UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Tide
IMO:9112117
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259095000
Callsign:LALX7
Former name(s):
- Tikhvin (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,218 tons
Summer DWT:46,166 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’58.06” N, 2°44’56.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 278° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 12:00:47 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 11:00:44 UTCSluiskil
2018 July 14th, 12:00:53 UTCHeroya
2018 July 5th, 23:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 25th, 00:00:15 UTCBosphorus
2018 June 14th, 12:00:58 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 June 12th, 18:30:06 UTCBlack Sea For Orders
2018 June 10th, 09:00:11 UTCTuapse
2018 June 7th, 20:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:35 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION TIDE
© Leo Johannes
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!