ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tikhvin - IMO 9112117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TikhvinAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112117Hits:510
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23.07.2005 Tikhvin at Esso Reffinary Slagentangen.
IMO : 9112117 / DWT : 40727 / GT : 26218 / LOA : 181 m / Beam : 32,03 m / Speed : 15,10 Kn / Built : 1996 / Builder : Brodosplit Shipyard / Owner : Novoship UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Tide
IMO:9112117
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259095000
Callsign:LALX7
Former name(s):
- Tikhvin (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,218 tons
Summer DWT:46,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’53.23” N, 31°14’37.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Dneprobugskiy
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 12:00:26 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 June 12th, 18:30:06 UTCBlack Sea For Orders
2018 June 10th, 09:00:11 UTCTuapse
2018 June 7th, 20:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:35 UTCNaples
2018 March 11th, 18:30:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 4th, 22:00:34 UTCInchon
2018 February 11th, 11:00:00 UTCPort Moody Pct
2018 February 7th, 15:00:35 UTCVictoria Ps
2018 February 4th, 18:00:09 UTCPortland
More Of This Ship
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
Champion Tide
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!