ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tikhvin - IMO 9112117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TikhvinAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112117Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23.07.2005 Tikhvin at Esso Reffinary Slagentangen.
IMO : 9112117 / DWT : 40727 / GT : 26218 / LOA : 181 m / Beam : 32,03 m / Speed : 15,10 Kn / Built : 1996 / Builder : Brodosplit Shipyard / Owner : Novoship UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Tide
IMO:9112117
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259095000
Callsign:LALX7
Former name(s):
- Tikhvin (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,218 tons
Summer DWT:46,166 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’31.86” N, 4°20’28.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 18:00:12 UTCKr Ptk
2018 August 25th, 19:30:33 UTCAnc 16
2018 August 25th, 14:30:58 UTCVictoria Pbg
2018 August 25th, 13:00:01 UTCVancouver
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:42 UTCAnc9
2018 August 20th, 19:30:00 UTCSck8
2018 August 20th, 07:30:01 UTCStockton
2018 August 17th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 August 6th, 16:30:02 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 11:00:44 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION TIDE
© Leo Johannes
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!