ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EXPLORER - IMO 9143790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SEA EXPLORERAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143790Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEA EXPLORER (Atg_97_3850_9143790) at Fort de France on 13 aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakoot
IMO:9143790
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352965000
Callsign:3FQB3
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Explorer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Tim (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cagema St.vincent (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’45.6” N, 2°11’15.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 2° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:23rd May 2017
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 16:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 17th, 01:00:33 UTCValencia
2017 May 10th, 14:45:05 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 5th, 04:00:22 UTCValencia
2017 April 11th, 15:00:48 UTCDzbja
2017 April 3rd, 16:00:32 UTCValencia
2017 March 29th, 20:00:31 UTCAlgiers
2017 March 28th, 04:00:41 UTCValencia
2017 March 26th, 21:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCAlgeirs
More Of This Ship
YAKOOT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YAKOOT
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YAKOOT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!