ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:521
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
24.06.2005, Outbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’36.24” N, 122°17’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 127° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Bao
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
18:30:56 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 18:30:56 UTCCn Bao
2018 June 17th, 22:00:35 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 June 10th, 21:45:01 UTCJp Okinawa
2018 May 26th, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai China
2018 May 24th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 22nd, 21:45:15 UTCXmn Chn
2018 May 21st, 00:08:48 UTCPh Man
2018 May 18th, 21:45:19 UTCChn Xmn
2018 May 13th, 20:45:26 UTCCn Xianen
2018 May 11th, 21:45:21 UTCJp Oki
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!