ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:580
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
07.07.2005, Outbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°12’20.42” N, 61°10’19.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 189° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Castries
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
11:30:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 11:30:10 UTCCastries
2018 January 6th, 10:45:19 UTCSt. Johns
2018 January 5th, 11:00:14 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 December 25th, 11:00:47 UTCSt. Maarten
2017 December 24th, 11:00:15 UTCSt. Johns
2017 December 10th, 11:30:27 UTCCastries
2017 November 25th, 11:00:54 UTCSt Johns Antigua
2017 November 17th, 11:00:53 UTCSt Kitts
2017 November 16th, 12:00:11 UTCSt Johns Antigua
2017 October 25th, 06:15:50 UTCPortimao Portugal
More Of This Ship
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!