ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Feb 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC SACRAMENTO (Cyp_01_19746_9236080) at Fort de France on 15 apr 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’9.78” N, 94°31’53.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (233°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 12:00:48 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 19th, 06:00:57 UTCVera Cruz
2016 October 25th, 12:00:53 UTCRavena Italy
2015 November 14th, 01:00:59 UTCContanza
2015 October 13th, 07:00:25 UTCConstanta
2015 October 4th, 13:20:16 UTCVassiliko
2015 October 4th, 12:00:26 UTCVassiliko
2015 September 29th, 12:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2015 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCSavannah
2015 February 21st, 02:00:54 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
UBC Sacramento
© Steven Collingwood
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!