ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mavro Vetranic - IMO 7235666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Mavro VetranicAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7235666Hits:1,616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1973 by Espanoles, Seville
Tons: 9868
91 THREE SISTERS - 93 HALLVARD
BU Alang 6.12.97

[color=006600]Information sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hallvard
IMO:7235666
Former name(s):
- Three Sisters (Until 1993 Aug)
- Mavro Vetranic (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,646 tons
Summer DWT:16,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAVRO VETRANIC
© Frafo
mavro vetranic
© csaba
mavro vetranic
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Wille on Jan 03, 2012 21:49 (4 years ago)
built under license of Ishikawajima-Harima H.I.
Paul Wille on Jan 03, 2012 21:23 (4 years ago)
Freedom Hispania.
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 10, 2005 00:15 (10 years ago)
Hi Capt. Jan Melchers!
Some time ago Our member has directed me to your posting as I was searching for this particular vessel for a long time. Thank you for posting her. She is dear to me as she is the only ship I sailed on.If I may add, the spelling of her name is MAVRO VETRANIC not Mavro Ventranic.
Regards
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!