ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT HALIFAX - IMO 8519215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:POINT HALIFAXAdded:May 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8519215Hits:754
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug POINT HALIFAX assisting containership KOBE EXPRESS with berthing at Fairview Cove terminal,Bedford Basin,Halifax on April 29th 2009.
Built 1986 by McTay Marine,Bromborough,England.
GRT 489 tons.
Twin shaft/diesel 4,200 BHP.
Owner/Manager:Eastern Canada Towing Ltd,Halifax,Nova Scotia.
Flag:Canada.
Call Sign:VOJM.
© Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonard M
IMO:8519215
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001101
Callsign:VOJM
Former name(s):
- Point Halifax (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONARD M & DOWDEN SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
LEONARD M & NIAGARA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
LEONARD M & NIAGARA SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!