ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Color Viking - IMO 8317942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Color VikingAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8317942Hits:940
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
22.07.2005 17:00 Color Viking in Sandefjord outbound for Stromstad.
Built Year: 1985
Built By: Nakskov, Danmark
Register: NOR
Hjemmehavn: Sandefjord
Tonnasje: 19 763 BRT
Length: 137 meter
Width: 24 meter
Depth: 5,66 meter
Klasse: Det Norske Veritas
Max speed: 18 knop
Engines: 17 200 hk
Vessel Identification
Name:Color Viking
IMO:8317942
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259278000
Callsign:LLTF
Former name(s):
- Stena Invicta (Until 2000 Mar)
- Peder Paars (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,763 tons
Summer DWT:2,390 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sandefjord
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’29.29” N, 10°38’30.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 267° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Sfj Std Sfj
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
21:30:33 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:11 UTCSfj Std Sfj
2018 April 13th, 17:30:02 UTCSfj Std Sfj
2018 January 17th, 18:00:02 UTCSandefjord
2018 January 2nd, 04:00:39 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 December 31st, 21:30:54 UTCSfj/std
2017 June 1st, 14:10:56 UTCSfj/std
2017 April 3rd, 10:30:53 UTCSfj/std
2017 February 1st, 04:00:53 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 January 15th, 23:00:48 UTCSandefjord
2017 January 1st, 00:30:43 UTCNo Sad<>se Smd
More Of This Ship
STENA INVICTA
© simonwp
COLOR VIKING
© fabianv
COLOR VIKING
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!