ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:581
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
14.07.2005, Inbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°36’28.57” N, 8°21’11.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 274° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Villefrance France
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 04:00:40 UTCVillefrance France
2018 July 15th, 03:50:29 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 July 14th, 03:00:44 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 July 13th, 04:00:26 UTCNaples Italy
2018 July 8th, 09:30:38 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 July 3rd, 03:30:14 UTCCivitavvechia Italy
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:11 UTCGenoa Italy
2018 July 1st, 07:00:34 UTCCannes France
2018 June 29th, 03:30:41 UTCBarcelona Spain
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Stefan Niederer
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!