ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JAGUAR - IMO 9301433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JAGUARAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301433Hits:839
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9301433
Call sign: A8FL5
Ex-names: E.R. Caen
Type/class: Sub-Panamax class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2004
DWT: 34,289
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 17/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.caen
IMO:9301433
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805667
Callsign:CQGR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Jaguar (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.caen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,289 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’53.98” N, 1°50’19.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 151° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 June 21st, 11:30:27 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 21st, 11:30:14 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 19th, 10:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 10th, 10:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 June 4th, 19:15:13 UTCDebrv
2018 May 26th, 07:00:04 UTCItsal
2018 May 24th, 23:00:16 UTCItcvv
2018 May 23rd, 18:30:47 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CAEN
© martin klingsick
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
E.R. CAEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2008 22:28 (9 years ago)
valeu amigao
Marcelo Vieira on Jul 25, 2005 21:04 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Rogerio.. Show de Bola :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!