ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA HILL - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SAVA HILLAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.07.2005 20:00 Sava Hill at Langøya Holmestrand,
MV SAVA HILL
Callsign 3 FLO 3
Flag Panama
Builders Sava, Yugoslavia
Built 1991
Class BV 3/3 E Deep Sea
Owners M.Myklebusthaug Rederi as
Port Of Registry Panama
DIMENSIONS
Length overall 74.65m
Beam 12.70m
Depth Moulded 8.60m
Draft loaded 6.10m
Dwat 3101t
Dwcc (summer) 2950t
Grt 2026t
Nrt 911t
CAPACITIES
No of holds 1 (1-4 compartments)
Height in hold 8.20m
Hold dims. 47 x 10.20m
Cubic 3755cbm / 132.000cft
No of hatches 1 Hydraulic folding
No of bulkheads 4
Tanktop load 12mt/sqm
Hatch load 1.0mt/sqm
Container Cap. 98 TEU in hold only
Gear Komatsu 450
Discharge Cap. Abt 350t / hour
Gas oil Cap. 150t
SPEED / CONSUMPTION
Main engine Bergen Diesel 2000BHP
Aux engine 2 x Scania Diesel 220KW
Shaft Generator Uljanik 550KW
Speed Ballast Abt 11 Knot
Speed Laden Abt 10.50 Knot
Consumption Ballast Abt 5.5t / day
Consumption Laden Abt 6.0t / day
Bowthruster Ulstein 275KW
COMMUNICATION
GSM +47 91 72 23 96
NMT +47 94 50 43 24
Sat phone +870 76 21 77 155
Sat fax +870 76 21 77 156
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°24’28.79” N, 16°1’11.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 232° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Djupivogur
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 13:00:15 UTCDjupivogur
2017 July 24th, 22:00:34 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 18th, 05:00:42 UTCMyre
2017 July 10th, 08:45:07 UTCFuglafjord
2017 July 5th, 09:15:12 UTCPilot Maas
2017 June 23rd, 23:30:40 UTCJosenfjord
2017 June 20th, 13:00:00 UTCFuglafjord
2017 June 15th, 21:00:16 UTCYstad
2017 June 13th, 19:30:18 UTCAalborg
2017 June 10th, 06:00:21 UTCLillesand
More Of This Ship
HAV NES
© Noel Goegebuer
Hav Nes
© Wil Weijsters
HAV NES
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!