ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA HILL - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SAVA HILLAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.07.2005 20:00 Sava Hill at Langøya Holmestrand,
MV SAVA HILL
Callsign 3 FLO 3
Flag Panama
Builders Sava, Yugoslavia
Built 1991
Class BV 3/3 E Deep Sea
Owners M.Myklebusthaug Rederi as
Port Of Registry Panama
DIMENSIONS
Length overall 74.65m
Beam 12.70m
Depth Moulded 8.60m
Draft loaded 6.10m
Dwat 3101t
Dwcc (summer) 2950t
Grt 2026t
Nrt 911t
CAPACITIES
No of holds 1 (1-4 compartments)
Height in hold 8.20m
Hold dims. 47 x 10.20m
Cubic 3755cbm / 132.000cft
No of hatches 1 Hydraulic folding
No of bulkheads 4
Tanktop load 12mt/sqm
Hatch load 1.0mt/sqm
Container Cap. 98 TEU in hold only
Gear Komatsu 450
Discharge Cap. Abt 350t / hour
Gas oil Cap. 150t
SPEED / CONSUMPTION
Main engine Bergen Diesel 2000BHP
Aux engine 2 x Scania Diesel 220KW
Shaft Generator Uljanik 550KW
Speed Ballast Abt 11 Knot
Speed Laden Abt 10.50 Knot
Consumption Ballast Abt 5.5t / day
Consumption Laden Abt 6.0t / day
Bowthruster Ulstein 275KW
COMMUNICATION
GSM +47 91 72 23 96
NMT +47 94 50 43 24
Sat phone +870 76 21 77 155
Sat fax +870 76 21 77 156
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°14’21.87” N, 8°22’33.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Lillesand
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 16:00:51 UTCLillesand
2016 December 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCLillesand
2016 November 27th, 11:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
2016 November 16th, 08:00:47 UTCJoesenfjorden
2016 November 12th, 22:00:30 UTCAalborg
2016 November 11th, 12:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2016 November 4th, 12:00:07 UTCEgersund
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCYstad
2016 November 1st, 02:00:54 UTCOdense
2016 October 27th, 06:00:14 UTCHusoy
More Of This Ship
HAV NES
© LUC BARRY
HAV NES
© TUN
HAV NES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!