ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:529
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
14.07.2005, Outbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’28.76” N, 2°36’37.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trials
Arrival:27th May 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 May 27th, 16:00:39 UTCSea Trials Barcelona
2017 May 12th, 21:00:59 UTCMarseille France
2017 May 12th, 21:00:12 UTCMarseille France
2017 May 11th, 03:15:14 UTCBarcelona Spain
2017 May 9th, 03:50:40 UTCValencia Spain
2017 May 7th, 06:00:51 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 May 5th, 03:45:12 UTCValletta Malta
2017 May 4th, 01:30:43 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 30th, 06:00:01 UTCKatakolon
More Of This Ship
CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Emmanuel.L
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!