Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHY JO - IMO 9259068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CATHY JOAdded:Jun 06, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Cathy Jo at Fort de France,09.04.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Keston
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Normed Izmir (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cathy Jo (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°0’59.32” N, 20°58’38.73” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 207° (216°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 16:00:33 UTCFiolk
2018 March 11th, 02:00:49 UTCDewis
2018 March 7th, 06:00:32 UTCBezee
2018 March 1st, 06:00:25 UTCFirau
2018 February 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCFiolk
2018 February 11th, 12:00:09 UTCDkran
2018 February 8th, 04:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 February 6th, 08:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 31st, 10:00:00 UTCFilov
2018 January 28th, 08:00:31 UTCFiknt
More Of This Ship
Flex Keston
© baltic_nic
Flex Keston
© Gooby
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!