ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gallant II - IMO 7610256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Gallant IIAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610256Hits:1,253
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1976 by Mitsui, Tamano as GALLANT PIONEER.
Tons: 11722
84 GALLANT II
BU Alang 24.9.03

[color=006600]info sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gallant Ii
IMO:7610256
Former name(s):
- Gallant Pioneer (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,047 tons
Summer DWT:18,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALLANT II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GALLANT II
© Rogério Cordeiro
GALLANT II
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:37 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!