ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMEN CECILIA - IMO 8022626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CARMEN CECILIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022626Hits:1,188
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carmen Cecilia at St Georges,Grenada,24.01.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen Cecelia
IMO:8022626
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775307000
Callsign:YYIU
Former name(s):
- Fern (Until 2002)
- Eastfern (Until 2000 Oct)
- Arklow Abbey (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto Cabello
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTFERN
© Michael Neidig
ARKLOW ABBEY
© PWR
EASTFERN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 30, 2007 11:59 (8 years ago)
Hello Benoit,
here some details.
Unfortunately both Equasis and Miramar have the name
spelt wrongly!

IMO number : 8022626
Name of ship : CARMEN CECELIA
Call Sign : YYIU
Gross tonnage : 1171
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Venezuela

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!