ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNDER - IMO 8611192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOUNDERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611192Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8611192
Name of ship : BOUNDER
Call Sign : V2AU3
Gross tonnage : 1984
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
EX.BORSTELER BERG-97,HETLO-94,BORSTELER BERG-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounder
IMO:8611192
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011009
Callsign:V2AU3
Former name(s):
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Hetlo (Until 1993 Dec 08)
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’7.33” N, 9°58’34.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 169° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCSete
2017 June 13th, 16:30:13 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 13th, 09:15:03 UTCGbply
2017 May 31st, 23:30:59 UTCGbtnm For Orders
2017 May 31st, 23:30:53 UTCGbtnm For Orders
2017 May 30th, 23:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2017 May 29th, 21:30:57 UTCTeignmouth
2017 May 26th, 15:00:44 UTCBelfast
2017 May 17th, 16:30:45 UTCLa Pallice
2017 May 13th, 17:00:46 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Hetlo
© simonwp
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Mar 30, 2008 10:16 (9 years ago)
Hallo Marius,
Sorry voor het late antwoord op je vraag maar ik krijg van de foto's geen notification als er een comment bij word geplaatst. Ik ben nu de foto's aan het nakijken en van IMO Nummer te voorzien vandaar dat ik nu je vraag te lezen kerrg.

Foto genomen op 14.07.2000 ergens in de Oostzee

Vr.Groet Jan Melchers
Marius Esman on Aug 09, 2007 19:24 (9 years ago)
Captain,

where and when was this piture taken?

Best regards, Marius Esman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!