Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John W - IMO 5174492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:John WAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Jonn W at St Georges,Grenada,06.04.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:John W
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- John V (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:430 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
John V
© Michael Neidig
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!