ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mosel Ore - IMO 9085338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Mosel OreAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085338Hits:1,881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9085338
Name of ship : MOSEL ORE
Gross tonnage : 63152
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
2003 MOSEL N.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosel N
IMO:9085338
Former name(s):
- Mosel Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,152 tons
Summer DWT:122,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjorn Waldenstrom on Jan 29, 2009 12:35 (7 years ago)
:-D Actually this is an older ship with this name:
IMO: 6909648, ex. BARON VENTURE, ex PAJALA, built Sweden 1969.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!