ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGILANT II - IMO 7021443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:VIGILANT IIAdded:May 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7021443Hits:1,488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR 1997

BUILT: 1970 / TURKU / ABO
TONS: 9,465
FLAG: SAINT VINCENT
OWNERS: FRANSER
FORMER NAME: NOVOZYBOV '96
BROKEN UP ALANG 07 / 04 / 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigilant Ii
IMO:7021443
Former name(s):
- Novozybkov (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,465 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOZYBKOV
© Pieter Inpyn
NOVOZYBKOV
© Patrick Hill
NOVOZYBKOV
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 04, 2009 20:07 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!