ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOSSO - IMO 6816061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:VOSSOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:April 19, 1981IMO:6816061Hits:2,900
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster Vosso passing Tilbury, arriving from Swansea 19/4/81.

*Built 1968/300 gt renamed Noynak 1983 *added by admin(DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Panayiota
IMO:6816061
Former name(s):
- Nounak (Until 1983)
- Noynak (Until 1982)
- Vosso (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vosso
© simonwp
VOSSO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!