ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALSVIK II - IMO 8802466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:HALSVIK IIAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802466Hits:1,589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halsvik II passing Torgatten,Norway,22.07.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Adatepe S
IMO:8802466
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215544000
Callsign:9HSW7
Former name(s):
- Hepat (Until 2005 May)
- Halsvik Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rusalka Ii (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:2,063 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’44.88” N, 25°24’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 12° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale St.
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:00:28 UTCMilos
2018 August 1st, 16:00:08 UTCGelibolu
2018 June 16th, 17:00:34 UTCTrizt
2018 April 5th, 10:30:52 UTCTrali
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:22 UTCTrmer
2018 January 15th, 12:00:56 UTCTrere
2017 December 16th, 07:00:02 UTCTrizt
2017 November 15th, 15:00:34 UTCLbkye
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:16 UTCRunvs
2017 October 18th, 19:00:57 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
RUSALKA II
© simonwp
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 25, 2005 22:24 (13 years ago)
Benoit very nice photo with great angle.I have added her photos with her new name (Hepat).Her crane removed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!