Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Barcelona - IMO 7708900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd BarcelonaAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Nedlloyd Barcelona at Port Said,january 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Express
Former name(s):
- Commander Express (Until 2004 Dec)
- Commander (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Commander (Until 2000 Feb)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!