ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARAPUAVA - IMO 7229368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GUARAPUAVAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7229368Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Porto Alegre (Brasil)
IMO: 7229368
Call sign: PQ9305
Ex-names: Aragipe
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - in Caju Island, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1973
Operated/Owned: Navegação Guarita Ltda. (Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (Brasil)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Guarapuava
IMO:7229368
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000036
Callsign:PQ9305
Former name(s):
- Aragipe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,358 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porto Alegre
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUARAPUAVA
© PAULO LEÃO
GUARAPUAVA
© PAULO LEÃO
GUARAPUAVA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!