ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA EBERHARDT - IMO 8321668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:REGINA EBERHARDTAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8321668Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Regina Eberhardt at Malta shipyard,15.06.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah F
IMO:8321668
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511007000
Callsign:T8XR
Former name(s):
- Regina Eberhardt (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Regina (Until 1997 Dec 15)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1994 Jan 10)
- Merkur Africa (Until 1993 Apr 13)
- Regina Eberhardt (Until 1993 Apr)
- Merkur Africa (Until 1993 Mar)
- Capricornus (Until 1990 Oct 11)
- Independent Endeavour (Until 1990 Mar 30)
- Cape Byron (Until 1988 Jun 08)
- Capricornus (Until 1987 Apr 08)
- Tabuco (Until 1986 Nov 18)
- Capricornus (Until 1986 Mar 05)
- Husa (Until 1985 Dec 02)
- Capricornus (Until 1985 Sep 19)
- Capri Eagle (Until 1985 Aug 02)
- Contship Alpha (Until 1985 Apr 16)
- Capricornus (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,902 tons
Summer DWT:8,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’38.4” N, 13°31’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 290° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Nador
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 14:00:32 UTCNador
2016 November 19th, 10:30:54 UTCPlotci
2016 November 18th, 00:00:16 UTCTo Order
2016 November 4th, 14:00:20 UTCVenezia
2016 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCDrepano
2016 February 10th, 11:00:37 UTCAnaba
2015 November 22nd, 21:00:44 UTCLeixoes
2015 November 21st, 23:00:44 UTCLeixoes
2015 November 21st, 08:00:15 UTCSetubal
2015 October 6th, 18:00:57 UTCAnaba
More Of This Ship
REGINA EBERHARDT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
REGINA EBERHARDT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
REGINA EBERHARDT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 25, 2005 22:12 (11 years ago)
excellent shot, the background is really something
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!