Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hy Vong - IMO 7357696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Hy VongAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
HY VONG (Vnm_75_7620_7357696) at Singapore on 15 mar 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Hy Vong
Former name(s):
- New Hope (Until 1994 Jun)
- Blue Tulip (Until 1992 Aug)
- Kalydna (Until 1992)
- Western Enterprise (Until 1989)
- S.goktug (Until 1988 Nov)
- Caete (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,567 tons
Summer DWT:7,620 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!