ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frey - IMO 8024155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:FreyAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:June 02, 2005IMO:8024155Hits:831
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FREY at Brest on June 2nd 2005 with engine failure. She has been taken in tow off Brittany, by the new French tug ABEILLE BOURBON, her first rescue operation.
FREY / MLT / 1981 - JJ Sietas / 3149 gt / 93,30 x 15,47 m / 14,0 kn
FREY /
Vessel Identification
Name:Austera
IMO:8024155
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375581000
Callsign:J8B5021
Former name(s):
- Kaja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frey (Until 2008 Apr)
- Egypt Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Phoenix (Until 2000 Dec)
- Prime Venture Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ecl Concord (Until 1992 Jul)
- Concord (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eastmed Queen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,149 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°34’29.5” N, 18°58’34.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 343° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy>seost
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:25 UTCSeost>rulom
2018 September 7th, 12:00:12 UTCLvsku>seost
2018 September 4th, 19:00:52 UTCSedom>lvsku
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCPlgdy>seoer
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCPlgdy>sedom
2018 August 29th, 20:00:56 UTCSevaj>plgdy
2018 August 7th, 03:59:59 UTCPlgdy>sepit
2018 August 2nd, 23:59:00 UTCSedom>plgdy
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:05 UTCSedom>lvrix
2018 July 30th, 20:00:53 UTCPlgdy>sedom
More Of This Ship
AUSTERA
© Tim Becker
AUSTERA
© 3SX
AUSTERA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!