ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neuhausen - IMO 7129764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NeuhausenAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7129764Hits:1,267
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed
IMO:7129764
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim (Until 1996)
- Neuhausen (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMED
© Valeriy Balalaev
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
Ahmed
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:37 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!