ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ain Oussera - IMO 8220321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Ain OusseraAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220321Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ain Oussara arriving Santos
Date- 24/07/2005
Call Sign- 7TQV
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Ben Muhieddine
IMO:8220321
Former name(s):
- Ain Oussera (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cosmos Victory (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tensha Maru No.10 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,784 tons
Summer DWT:30,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khaled Ben Muhieddine
© Frank Behrends
KHALED BEN MUHIEDDIN
© Ognyan
KHALED BEN MUHIEDDIN
© Ognyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 26, 2005 13:16 (11 years ago)
Nice picture. Great looking ship!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!