ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIA C - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:LIA CAdded:May 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195925Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIMENSIONS
BREADTH EXTREME
13,17 m
BREADTH MOULDED
13,17 m
BREADTH REGISTERED
13,17 m
DEPTH
7,15 m
DRAUGHT
6,17 m
FREEBOARD
960,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
90,25 m
LENGTH OVERALL
95,00 m
LENGTH REGISTERED
90,05 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
1.709 tons

Tenerife 5 Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’4.77” N, 8°43’46.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 11:30:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 September 11th, 12:30:44 UTCHamina
2018 September 7th, 12:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 5th, 01:30:33 UTCOxeloesund
2018 August 31st, 02:00:12 UTCKoverhar
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 16th, 00:00:41 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 12th, 03:00:26 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 10th, 04:00:00 UTCNaantali
2018 August 7th, 20:00:49 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Lia C
© Frits Olinga
Lia C
© Frits Olinga
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Esteban González Mendoza on May 06, 2009 11:53 (9 years ago)
Gracias, awanui
David Ford on May 06, 2009 03:34 (9 years ago)
Wrong identity for this ship.
Correct IMO no is 9195925.
GRT 2999.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!