ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syros - IMO 7357684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SyrosAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7357684Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SYROS (Mlt_75_5124_&) at Kalamata on 22 aug 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Rock
IMO:7357684
Former name(s):
- Syros (Until 1999 Jan)
- Lady Elena (Until 1996 Jun)
- Happy Diamond (Until 1994 Jan)
- Meropi (Until 1992 Jul)
- Manaus (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,124 tons
Summer DWT:7,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE ROCK
© bojarcz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 31, 2008 20:30 (8 years ago)
Great photo Yvon, she is a Brazilian built!

Here some informations:

SYROS
IMO: 7357684
Ex-names: Rica (Brazil); Manaus (Brazil); Meropi; Happy Diamond; Lady Elena
Actual name (Jan/2008): Blue Rock
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. Shipbuilding, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1975
DWT: 7.620

regards
Rogerio 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!